Live Football on Sky Sports

 

Live Football on Sky Sports

Live Football on Sky Sports

Dates, times and channels for coverage of Live Football on Sky Sports.

Sky Sports show live matches from the English Premier League, English Championship, English Football League, Spain’s La Liga, Johnstones Paint Trophy, Scottish Premier League, Scottish Championship, Holland’s Eredivisie, Coppa Italia, and American MLS League.

More information on Sky Sports in Spain here

 

MON 6TH MARCH

Alaves v Sevilla
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:40)

West Ham United v Chelsea
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

WED 8TH MARCH

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Betis
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (17:40)

Manchester City v Stoke City
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

FRI 10TH MARCH

Shanghai SIPG v Yanbian Fude FC
Chinese Super League, Sky Sports 5 HD (11:25)

Brighton and Hove Albion v Derby County
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

Espanyol v Las Palmas
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:40), Sky Sports Mix (19:40)

SAT 11TH MARCH

Shanghai Shenhua V Tianjin Quanjian
Chinese Super League, Sky Sports 3 HD (11:25)

Valencia v Sporting Gijon
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (11:55)

Malaga v Alaves
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (17:25)

Go Ahead Eagles v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (18:35)

Granada v Atletico Madrid
La Liga, Sky Sports Mix (19:45)

SUN 12TH MARCH

Montreal Impact v Seattle Sounders FC
American MLS League, Sky Sports 4 HD (00:00)

Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:55), Sky Sports Mix (10:55)

Celtic v Rangers
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 1 HD (11:30), Sky Sports 5 HD (11:30)

Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 3 HD (13:20)

Deportivo La Coruna v Barcelona
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (15:00)

Ajax v FC Twente
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 3 HD (15:35)

Liverpool v Burnley
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)

Celta Vigo v Villarreal
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (17:15)

New York City FC v D.C. United
American MLS League, Sky Sports Mix (18:00)

Real Madrid v Real Betis
La Liga, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

Minnesota United FC v Atlanta United FC
American MLS League, Sky Sports 2 HD (21:05), Sky Sports Mix (21:05)

MON 13TH MARCH

Linfield v Cliftonville
Northern Irish Premiership, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:40)

Osasuna v Eibar
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:40)

FRI 17TH MARCH

Bristol City v Huddersfield Town
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

Las Palmas v Villarreal
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:40)

SAT 18TH MARCH

Eibar v Espanyol
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (11:55)

West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (11:30), Sky Sports Mix (11:30)

Alaves v Real Sociedad
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 – Red Button (17:25)

Leeds United v Brighton and Hove Albion
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (17:15)

New York City FC v Montreal Impact
American MLS League, Sky Sports Mix (18:00)

PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (18:35)

Real Betis v Osasuna
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:40)

Vancouver Whitecaps v Toronto FC
American MLS League, Sky Sports Mix (20:00)

SUN 19TH MARCH

Leganes v Malaga
La Liga, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:55)

Heerenveen v Feyenoord
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (11:20), Sky Sports Mix (11:20)

Dundee v Celtic
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 2 HD (12:00)

Excelsior v Ajax
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (13:20)

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:00)

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (15:00)

Manchester City v Liverpool
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:00)

Deportivo La Coruna v Celta Vigo
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (17:25)

Sporting Gijon v Granada
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (17:15)

Barcelona v Valencia
La Liga, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30), Sky Sports Mix (19:30)

Seattle Sounders FC v New York Red Bulls
American MLS League, Sky Sports 2 HD (23:10)

MON 20TH MARCH

Crusaders v Ballinamallard United
Northern Irish Premiership, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:40)

TUE 21ST MARCH

Oxford United v Bolton Wanderers
League One, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

FRI 24TH MARCH

Georgia v Serbia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group D, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:55)

Austria v Moldova
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group D, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Croatia v Ukraine
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group I, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Italy v Albania
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group G, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Kosovo v Iceland
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group I, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Liechtenstein v Macedonia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group G, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Republic of Ireland v Wales
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group D, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

Spain v Israel
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group G, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:40), Sky Sports Mix (19:40)

Turkey v Finland
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group I, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

SAT 25TH MARCH

Andorra v Faroe Islands
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group B, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

Bosnia and Herzegovina v Gibraltar
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group H, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

Cyprus v Estonia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group H, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

Sweden v Belarus
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group A, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:55)

Switzerland v Latvia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group B, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

New England Revolution v Minnesota United FC
American MLS League, Sky Sports 5 HD (18:00)

Belgium v Greece
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group H, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (19:45)

Bulgaria v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group A, Sky Sports Mix (19:30), Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)

Luxembourg v France
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group A, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (19:45)

New York Red Bulls v Real Salt Lake
American MLS League, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)

SUN 26TH MARCH

Scunthorpe United v Bradford City
League One, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Doncaster Rovers v Plymouth Argyle
League Two, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)

Armenia v Kazakhstan
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group E, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

Azerbaijan v Germany
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group C, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:55)

San Marino v Czech Republic
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group C, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (17:00)

Malta v Slovakia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group F, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Montenegro v Poland
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group E, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Northern Ireland v Norway
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group C, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)

Romania v Denmark
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group E, Sky Sports 1 – Red Button (19:45)

Scotland v Slovenia
FIFA World Cup European Qualifying – Group F, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00), Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00), Sky Sports Mix (19:00)

FRI 31ST MARCH

Derby County v Queens Park Rangers
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

SAT 1ST APRIL

Toronto FC v Sporting Kansas City
American MLS League, Sky Sports 2 HD (00:30)

Liverpool v Everton
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

Reading v Leeds United
Championship, Sky Sports (17:30)

SUN 2ND APRIL

Hearts v Celtic
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 2 HD (12:00)

Swansea City v Middlesbrough
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:30)

Arsenal v Manchester City
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:00)

TUE 4TH APRIL

Rotherham United v Sheffield Wednesday
Championship, Sky Sports (19:45)

WED 5TH APRIL

Huddersfield Town v Norwich City
Championship, Sky Sports (19:45)

Kilmarnock v Rangers
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)

Napoli v Juventus
Coppa Italia – Semi-Final, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:45)

SAT 8TH APRIL

Tottenham Hotspur v Watford
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

SUN 9TH APRIL

Aberdeen v Rangers
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 2 HD (12:00)

Sunderland v Manchester United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:30)

Everton v Leicester City
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:00)

MON 10TH APRIL

Crystal Palace v Arsenal
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (20:00)

FRI 14TH APRIL

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brighton and Hove Albion
Championship, Sky Sports (17:00)

Newcastle United v Leeds United
Championship, Sky Sports (19:45)

SAT 15TH APRIL

Tottenham Hotspur v Bournemouth
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

SUN 16TH APRIL

West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:30)

Manchester United v Chelsea
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:00)

MON 17TH APRIL

Sheffield United v Bradford City
League One, Sky Sports (12:15)

Fulham v Aston Villa
Championship, Sky Sports (14:45)

Derby County v Huddersfield Town
Championship, Sky Sports (17:00)

Middlesbrough v Arsenal
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (20:00)

SAT 22ND APRIL

Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

SUN 23RD APRIL

Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Burnley v Manchester United
Premier League, Sky Sports (14:15)

Chelsea v Southampton
Premier League, Sky Sports (14:15)

SUN 30TH APRIL

Everton v Chelsea
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:05)

Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:30)

This site uses cookies. Find out more about this site’s cookies.