Jan 052017
 

F1 2017 : UK TV Race Coverage Announced

Sky and Channel 4 are once again sharing coverage of Formula 1 in 2017, as part of the second of a three year TV rights deal.

Coverage of the Monaco Grand Prix will be available on UK free-to-air TV for the first time in five years.

While Sky will offer its subscribers the opportunity to watch every race live and in UHD, Channel 4 will also broadcast extensive highlights of all races in the 2017 season, with all live races and highlights programmes available to watch live (simulcast) and on demand on All 4.

And for the first time, viewers in the UK and Ireland with Sky Q can enjoy every Grand Prix in ultra high-definition with picture quality four times that of normal HD TV. Customers with Sky Q can also enjoy split viewing, with different race camera angles and highlights alongside live coverage.

Continue reading »

Dec 202015
 

The William Hill World Darts Championship will be screened live on the Sky Sports Darts channel, and worldwide through the following international broadcast partners.

Sky Sports Darts – UK & Ireland (Dedicated Darts Channel)
RTL7 – Netherlands
Sport1 – Germany
Fox Sports – Australia
Sky – New Zealand
OSN – Middle East & North Africa
Fox – Italy
Fox Africa – Across Africa plus Greece, Turkey, Malta, Cyrpus & Israel
Nova – Czech Republic & Slovakia
Viasat – Denmark, Norway & Bulgaria
Pragosport – Hungary
ESPN3 – America
CCTV – China

Aug 112015
 

The 2015 Rugby World Cup starts on the 18th September 2015.

The 2015 Rugby World Cup final will be played on the 31 October 2015 at England’s Twickenham Stadium.

Want to know where you can watch Rugby World Cup 2015 in your country?

Continue reading »

Feb 182015
 

FA CUP QUARTER FINAL TELEVISED LINE UP

Saturday 7 March – Bradford City v Reading – 12.45pm kick-off – Live on BT Sport 1

Saturday 7 March – Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion – 5.30pm kick-off – Live on BBC1

Sunday 8 March – Liverpool v Blackburn Rovers – 4.00pm kick-off – Live on BT Sport 1

Monday 9 March – Manchester United v Arsenal – 7.45pm kick-off – Live on BBC1

 

In addition, BT Sport has announced it will be making the Bradford v Reading clash free to all on btsport.com and on the Sky platform.  BT TV customers will be able to enjoy the game as normal.

Simon Green, head of BT Sport, said: “The excitement of the FA Cup continues on BT Sport and we have two fantastic quarter-finals on the channel.

“This will be the second time that BT Sport have shown Bradford City in this year’s FA Cup and because Bradford City Football Club have been very passionate about the UK seeing their amazing club run, BT Sport have decided to make the game against Reading available to everyone to watch, online, via BT TV and Sky.”

Jan 272015
 

Cricket World Cup 2015 – Australia and New Zealand – 14 February and 29 March 2015

Sky Sports will show the Cricket World Cup, all matches live.

Sky Sports 2 will be rebranded as Sky Sports World Cup, and become a dedicated Cricket channel for the duration of the World Cup.

ITV will show highlights of the Cricket World Cup, which begins next month, according to a consultation document from the regulator Ofcom.

The document has disclosed that ITV has won the rights to the terrestrial highlights.

ITV1 will show highlights of all of England’s games, including the match against Scotland Highlights of the other matches, including the semi-final and final, will be on ITV4.

The ITV highlights will be shown at 10pm each night and last between 60 and 90 minutes.

Jan 182015
 

The 2015 Australian Open Tennis Championship

The 2015 Australian Open Tennis Championship will be held from 19 to 29 January 2015.

The 2015 Australian Open Tennis Championship will be the 103rd edition of the Australian Open

The 2015 Australian Open Tennis Championship will be held at Melbourne Park in Melbourne, Austrailia.

The 2015 Australian Open swings into action in Melbourne and both British Eurosport and the BBC will be screening live coverage of the first Grand Slam of the year.

British Eurosport will again be the only place to follow the progress of all the big names throughout the 14-day tournament with the most comprehensive and unrivalled coverage of each day’s play available on UK television.

BBC Sport will provide free-to-air coverage of the latter stages of the tournament Down Under, including the men’s and women’s singles finals live on BBC TV.

BeIN Sports will also be providing coverage.

 

 

Jan 072015
 

Sky and BBC have revealed their live coverage of Formula One races this year.

Sky will have exclusive live rights to 10 grands prix, including the season-opening Australian Grand Prix and the blue-ribband event in Monaco.

The BBC will be showing the British GP live. BBC will also broadcast four of the last six races live.

Continue reading »

Aug 312014
 

Live Football on Sky Sports – September 2014

Tue 2nd September

Peterborough United v Leyton Orient
Johnstones Paint Trophy – Southern Area First Round, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

Fri 5th September

Coventry City v Gillingham
League One, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)

Sat 6th September

Luton Town v Plymouth Argyle
League Two, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Sun 7th September

Burton Albion v Portsmouth
League Two, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Denmark v Armenia
European Qualifiers – Group I, Sky Sports (17:00)

Georgia v Republic of Ireland
European Qualifiers – Group D, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:00)

Hungary v Northern Ireland
European Qualifiers – Group F, Sky Sports 3 HD (16:45)

Faroe Islands v Finland
European Qualifiers – Group F, Sky Sports (19:45)

Germany v Scotland
European Qualifiers – Group D, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:15)

Gibraltar v Poland
European Qualifiers – Group D, Sky Sports 3 HD (19:30)

Greece v Romania
European Qualifiers – Group F, Sky Sports (19:45)

Portugal v Albania
European Qualifiers – Group I, Sky Sports 3 HD (19:30)

Mon 8th September

Russia v Liechtenstein
European Qualifiers – Group G, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:55)

Austria v Sweden
European Qualifiers – Group G, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

Estonia v Slovenia
European Qualifiers – Group E, Sky Sports (19:45)

Luxembourg v Belarus
European Qualifiers – Group C, Sky Sports (19:45)

Montenegro v Moldova
European Qualifiers – Group G, Sky Sports (19:45)

San Marino v Lithuania
European Qualifiers – Group E, Sky Sports (19:45)

Spain v Macedonia
European Qualifiers – Group C, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)

Ukraine v Slovakia
European Qualifiers – Group C, Sky Sports (19:45)

Tue 9th September

Azerbaijan v Bulgaria
European Qualifiers – Group H, Sky Sports (17:00)

Kazakhstan v Latvia
European Qualifiers – Group A, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:55)

Andorra v Wales
European Qualifiers – Group B, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)

Bosnia and Herzegovina v Cyprus
European Qualifiers – Group B, Sky Sports (19:45)

Croatia v Malta
European Qualifiers – Group H, Sky Sports (19:45)

Iceland v Turkey
European Qualifiers – Group A, Sky Sports (19:45)

Norway v Italy
European Qualifiers – Group H, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)

Fri 12th September

Almeria v Cordoba
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)

Sat 13th September

Birmingham City v Leeds United
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Celtic v Aberdeen
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 3 HD (12:30)

Liverpool v Aston Villa
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)

Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)

Malaga v Levante
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (21:00)

Sun 14th September

Nottingham Forest v Derby County
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:00)

Manchester United v Queens Park Rangers
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)

Valencia v Espanyol
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (15:55)

Sevilla v Getafe
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (18:00)

Granada v Villarreal
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)

Mon 15th September

Eibar v Deportivo La Coruna
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:45)

Hull City v West Ham United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

Sat 20th September

Watford v Bournemouth
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Madrid
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (17:00)

West Ham United v Liverpool
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)

Atletico Madrid v Celta Vigo
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)

Espanyol v Malaga
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (21:00)

Sun 21st September

Dundee v Dundee United
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 3 HD (12:00)

Feyenoord v Ajax
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (13:30)

Leicester City v Manchester United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

Manchester City v Chelsea
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)

Cordoba v Sevilla
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (17:55)

Levante v Barcelona
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)

Mon 22nd September

Getafe v Valencia
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:45)

Sat 27th September

St Mirren v Celtic
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)

Sun 28th September

Reading v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:00)

Heerenveen v PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (15:40)

West Bromwich Albion v Burnley
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)

Mon 29th September

Stoke City v Newcastle United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)

 

 

Live Football on Sky Sports : TV schedule – http://www.satandpcguy.com/Site/live_football_on_sky_sports_costa_blanca_spain.php

 

*Note: Schedule not complete. No Champions League matches have been announced at the time of posting.

Aug 312014
 

Live NFL American Football on Sky Sports – September 2014

 

Thu 4th September

Green Bay Packers @ Seattle Seahawks
NFL – Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (01:00)
Sun 7th September

New England Patriots @ Miami Dolphins
NFL – Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (17:30)

San Francisco 49ers @ Dallas Cowboys
NFL – Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (21:00)
Thu 11th September

Pittsburgh Steelers @ Baltimore Ravens
NFL – Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Sun 14th September

Atlanta Falcons @ Cincinnati Bengals
NFL – Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (17:30)

Kansas City Chiefs @ Denver Broncos
NFL – Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (21:00)
Thu 18th September

Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Atlanta Falcons
NFL – Week 3, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Thu 25th September

NY Giants @ Washington Redskins
NFL – Week 4, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)

 

More live NFL American Football on Sky Sports : TV schedule – http://www.satandpcguy.com/Site/live_nfl_american_football_sky_sports_costa_blanca_spain.php

 

Live NFL on Channel 4

Aug 312014
 

Live Rugby Union on Sky Sports – September 2014

 

 

Live Rugby Union on Sky Sports

Thu 4th September
Otago v Canterbury
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:30)
Fri 5th September

Tasman v Waikato
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (07:00)

Northland v Hawkes Bay
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (09:00)

Western Province v Eastern Province Kings
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (18:10)

Montpellier v Castres
Top 14, Sky Sports 4 (19:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (19:30)
Sat 6th September

New Zealand v Argentina
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:00)

Australia v South Africa
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:30)

Cheetahs v Pumas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 – Red Button (14:00)

Scarlets v Ulster
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)

Sharks v Griquas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 (16:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (16:00)

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (17:00)

Blue Bulls v Lions
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 – Red Button (18:10)

Toulon v Bordeaux-Begles
Top 14, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Sun 7th September

Bristol v Worcester
Championship Rugby, Sky Sports 3 HD (14:30)
Fri 12th September

North Harbour v Manawatu
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (07:00)

Canterbury v Wellington
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (09:00)

Eastern Province Kings v Blue Bulls
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (18:05)
Sat 13th September

New Zealand v South Africa
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:00)

Australia v Argentina
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (10:30)

Cheetahs v Sharks
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (14:00)

Leinster v Scarlets
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)

Lions v Western Province
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (16:05)

Manchester Sevens
IRB Sevens, Sky Sports 2 HD (13:30)
Sun 14th September

Manchester Sevens
IRB Sevens, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:00)
Fri 19th September

Counties Manukau v Canterbury
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)

Lions v Pumas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (18:05)
Sat 20th September

Auckland v North Harbour
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (06:30)

Manawatu v Southland
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)

Western Province v Griquas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (13:55)

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)

Blue Bulls v Sharks
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 – Red Button (16:05)
Fri 26th September

Taranaki v Auckland
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)

Cheetahs v Blue Bulls
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (18:10)
Sat 27th September

Counties Manukau v Wellington
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (06:30)

North Harbour v Hawkes Bay
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:30)

Sharks v Eastern Province Kings
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 – Red Button (13:00)

South Africa v Australia
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (16:00)

Munster v Ospreys
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 2 HD (18:00)

Argentina v New Zealand
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (23:00)

 

More live Rugby Union on Sky Sports : TV schedule – http://www.satandpcguy.com/Site/live_rugby_union_on_sky_sports_costa_blanca_spain.php

This site uses cookies. Find out more about this site’s cookies.